Football Festival 2015


synthroid without a script.

logo-ie

Ai??Ai??Ai??Poster snip of logos

You are all welcome to join us for a feast of football and craic at theAi??PA?idi Ai?? SAi?? Football Festival 2015 sponsored by PhoneWatch from 20-22 February. Ai??There will be free live music and DJ sets nightly in the Comortas HQ, a 1,500 capacity marquee located atAi??PA?idi Ai?? SAi??’s bar in Ventry, near Dingle.

Our annual photographic exhibition is ‘Through My Lens’ featuring the work of award-winning Killarney photographer Julien Behal. It will be officially opened by a surprise Kerry footballer on Sunday, 22nd February at 5:30pm (with trad music from 4pm featuring Accoustra).

If you fancy watching some great club football, all the details are below.

With thanks also to Lee Strand Milk, Opel Ireland, Kerry County Council Tourism Unit and Failte Ireland.

Yours in sport,

Coiste ComortasAi??PA?idi Ai?? SAi??

Senior Menai??i??s CompetitionAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? Venues

Quarter-finals

1 An Gaeltacht v Tullamore at 12pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Gallarus

2 Defence Forces v Macroom at 1:30pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Gallarus

3 Monaleen v Aherlow at 12.00pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Dingle

4 An Daingean v Castlewellan at 1:30pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Dingle

Semi-finals

1 v 4 at 3.45 Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Dingle

2 v 3 at 3.45 Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Gallarus

Intermediate Menai??i??s Competition

Quarter-finals

1 Annascaul v Ballingore at 12pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Annascaul

2 Lispole v Ai??ire Ai??g at 1.30pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Lispole

3 Ballymore v St Patai??i??s at 12 pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Blennerville

4 Ballydonoghue v Laragh United at 1:30pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Blennerville

Semi-finals

1 v 4 at 3.45pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Lispole

2 v 3 at 3:45pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Annascaul

Junior Menai??i??s Competition

Group A

Garryown v Templenoe at 12pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Lispole

Templenoe v Madrid Harps at 1:30pm Ai??Ai?? – Annascaul

Garryown v Madrid Harps at 3:30pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Blennerville

Group B

Castlegregory v Glen Rovers at 12pm Ai??Ai?? – Castlegregory

Castlegregory v Tara at1:30pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Castlegregory

Tara v Glen Rovers at 3.30pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Castlegregory

(Top team in each group will contest the final)

Ladies Senior Competition

Group A

Clontarf v Blessington @ 12 Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Caherslee, Tralee

Blessington v Corca Dhuibhne at1.30pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Caherslee, Tralee

Corca Dhuibhne v Clontarf at 3:30pm Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Caherslee, Tralee

Group B

Mullingar v TBC team Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Mercy Mounthawk, Tralee

Rathmore v Ai??MullingarAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Mercy Mounthawk, Tralee

TBC team v RathmoreAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Mercy Mounthawk, Tralee

(Top team in each group will contest the final)

Inter Ladies Competition

John Mitchells v Belgium Ladies at 12pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – John Mitchells GAA Grounds, Tralee

Lucan Sarsfields v Burrishoole at 1.30pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – John Mitchells GAA Grounds, Tralee

Intermediate Ladies Final at 3.45pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??– John Mitchells GAA Grounds, Tralee

Junior Ladies Competition

Dingle Ladies v Man Oai??i?? War at 12pm Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Venue TBC

Causeway v Annascaul at 1.30pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Venue TBC

Junior Ladies Final at 3.45pmAi??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai??Ai?? – Venue TBC