Comortas 2016 Team Draw

Men’s Senior Cup
Venue Time Team Team
 Gallarus 12pm 1 An Gaeltacht Dundalk  Qtr
 Gallarus  1.30pm 2 Newcastle West St. Mary’s of Ardee  Qtr
 Dingle  12pm 3 Dingle Bishopstown  Qtr
 Dingle  1.30 4 Kingdom Gaels Kilrossanty GAA  Qtr
 Gallarus 4pm  Winners of 2 Winners of 4 S/f
 Dingle 4pm  Winners of 1 Winners of 3 S/f
 Gallarus Sunday @ 3.15pm     SENIOR

FINAL

 Intermediate Men’s Cup
Pool 1        
 Lispole 12pm Lispole Easkey Sea Blues R1
 Lispole  1.30pm Clanna Gaeil Lispole R2
 Lispole  4pm Clanna Gaeil Easkey Sea Blues R3
Pool 2        
Listry 12pm Listry St Johns Sligo R1
Annascaul 1.30pm Listry Annascaul R2
Annascaul 4pm Annascaul St Johns Sligo R3
Gallarus  Sunday @ 1.30pm     INTR’M FINAL
 Junior Men’s Cup
Castlegregory  12pm Castlegregory  Dulwich UK R1
Castlegregory  1.30pm Dulwick UK St Breckan’s R2
Castlegregory  4pm Castlegregory St Breckan’s R3
Caherslea 12pm Round Towers UK Midleton R1
Caherslea 1.30 pm Round Towers UK Rosenallis GAA R2
Caherslea  4pm Rosenallis GAA Midleton R3
Lispole  Sunday @ 1pm     JUNIOR FINAL
 Senior Ladies Cup
Venue  Time  Team Team  
Pool 1        
Dingle School Pitch  12pm Corca Dhuibhne Confey  RD1
Dingle School Pitch 1.30pm Corca Dhuibhne Rathmore  RD2
Dingle School Pitch  4pm Rathmore Confey  RD3
Pool 2        
Knocknagoshel/

Desmonds

12pm Castleisland Desmonds Southern Gaels RD1
Blennerville or TBC 1.30pm Castleisland Desmonds Claregalway RD2
IT Tralee or na Gaeil 4pm Southern Gaels Claregalway RD3
Gallarus Sunday @ 12pm Winners of 1 Winners of 2 SENIOR
A FINAL
Intermediate Ladies Cup 
Firies  12pm  Firies Burrishoole S/f
Beaufort  1.30pm  Beaufort Naomh Abán S/f
 Keel or TBC  4pm     FINAL
         
Junior Ladies Cup
Mounthawk  12pm 1 Dingle Portabello  Qtr
Ballymacelligott – tbc  12pm 2 Na Gael Óga Liverpool  Qtr
John Mitchel’s  12pm 3 John Mitchel’s Lucan Sarsfields  Qtr
John Mitchel’s  12pm 4 Man O War Fulham Harps  Qtr
         
 Kerins O’Rahilly’s or Mounthawk  1.30pm  Winner of 1  Winner of 4  S/f
 John Mitchel’s  1.30pm  Winner of 2  Winner of 3  S/f
 TBC  4.15pm      Final

Comments are closed.